White Ice cannabis seeds by White Label
Photo: Sensi Seeds

White Ice

by White Label

regular indica
Flowering
45-55 days
From
€33.50
Climate
Temperate
Height
Compact
Yield
Heavy
Available at
1 shop
€33.50 Best price · 10 seeds €3.35 per seed
Buy at Sensi Seeds

Available At

Product Pack Price Per Seed Stock
White Ice Regular Seeds by White Label Sensi Seeds Cheapest pack Best per seed 10 seeds €33.50 €3.35/seed In stock View Deal
White Ice Feminized Seeds by White Label Sensi Seeds 3 seeds €38.50 €12.83/seed +€9.48 vs cheapest In stock View Deal
White Ice Feminized Seeds by White Label Sensi Seeds 5 seeds €57.00 €11.40/seed +€8.05 vs cheapest In stock View Deal
White Ice Feminized Seeds by White Label Sensi Seeds 10 seeds €100.50 €10.05/seed +€6.70 vs cheapest In stock View Deal

Compare White Ice with another strain

About White Ice

White Ice is a regular indica strain from White Label. Best in a temperate climate, compact in height, heavy in yield. It finishes flowering in 45 to 55 days. It is described as sweet, sour, skunk, hash on the palate. The effect is reported as potent, relaxing. 4 priced offers at 1 shop, from €33.50 or €3.35 per seed. Sold in packs of 3, 5, 10 seeds. The most expensive listing is €100.50.

White Ice Feminized by White Label offers a potent, calming stone, thanks to its 80% indica genetics. It’s a compact strain, which makes it a good choice for discreet growing; and it takes its name from the icy resin that forms on its buds. The scent is pleasantly sweet and tangy, with a hint of wood. Growers usually enjoy bumper yields, even when the plants’ heights are restricted.
Description by Sensi Seeds · read the rest at Sensi Seeds

Same kind, what it costs elsewhere

Other indica regular seeds in the index, cheapest per seed first.

StrainBreederPack fromPer seed vs this page
Double Gum White Label €22.50 €2.25 €1.10 cheaper Offers
Shiva Shanti II Sensi Seeds €23.50 €2.35 €1.00 cheaper Offers
Master Kush White Label €19.50 €2.45 €0.90 cheaper Offers
Ruderalis Indica Sensi Seeds €25.50 €2.55 €0.80 cheaper Offers
Afghan Kush White Label €26.50 €2.65 €0.70 cheaper Offers
Guerrilla's Gusto Sensi Seeds €29.50 €2.95 €0.40 cheaper Offers

Per-seed prices come from the cheapest priced pack at any shop that lists the strain. Packs differ in size, which is exactly why the comparison is per seed.

Questions about White Ice

How much does one White Ice seed cost?

€3.35 per seed, in the 10 seed pack at Sensi Seeds. The 3 seed pack works out at €12.83 per seed, so the larger pack saves €9.48 on every seed.

How many seeds are in a pack of White Ice?

Three sizes are listed: 3, 5 and 10 seeds, at €38.50, €57.00 and €33.50.

How long does White Ice take to flower?

45 to 55 days, according to the shop that lists it.

Is White Ice feminized, autoflowering or regular?

White Ice is sold as regular seed. It is described as indica. The listed climate is temperate.

Where can I buy White Ice seeds?

Four offers in this index, at Sensi Seeds. Prices are read from the shop's own feed and updated daily.

Related Strains